Anderz Eide

Film

LE GRAND BAIN | Gilles Lelouche | 2018

HØVDINGER | Asanti Film | Irsaj Asanti | 2015

THE INSANITY OF LIGHT | Pål Øle | 2013

EMPTY BARRELS | Wanted Film | Leon Bashir, Sebastian Dalén | 2010 

TROUBLED WATERS | Paradox |Erik Poppe | 2008

REPRISE | 4 1/2 AS | Joachim Trier   | 2006

IZZAT | Filmkameratene | Ulrik Imtiaz Rolfsen | 2005

HOLD MY HEART | Norsk Filmproduction | Trygve A.Diesen | 2002

TV

THE MACHINERY / MASKINERIET | Anagram / Viaplay | Richard Holm | 2020

FIRST RESPONDERS / ÅREAKUTEN | SF Studios / Viaplay | Richard Jarnhed, Lena Koppel | 2020

BLACK LAKE #1 | Jarowskji | Jonathan Sjöberg | 2016 

AQUITTED #1 and 2 | Miso Film | Cecile Moslie | 2016

THE HEAVY WATER WAR | NRK Drama | Per Olav Sørensen | 

THE STRUGGEL FOR EXISTENCE #1 and 2 | NRK Drama | Atle Knutsen | 2015 

EYE WITNESS | NRK Drama | Jarl Emsell Larsen | 2014 

THE THIRD EYE | Rubicon /TV2 | Trygve Allister Diesen | 2014 

THE NIGHT SHIFT | Monster / TV2 | Magnus Martens | 2012 

TAXI | NRK Drama | Ulrik Imtiaz Rolfsen | 2011

SCHMOKK | NRK DRAMA | Ole Martin Hafsmo | 2011 

GOOD NIGHT MY LOVE | NRK Drama | Tor Tørstad | 2009 

BROTHERS | NRK Drama | Janic Heen | 2011 

CODENAME: HUNTER #2 | NRK Drama | Jarl Emsell Larsen | 2008

LINDELL: DREAMCATCHER | NRK/ Nordisk film | Trygve A.Diesen | 2005

THE BRIGADE | NRK Drama | Multiple directors |  2002

Shortfilm

BOG HOLE | Arctic Action | Torfinn Iversen | 2017

MINUTE | Uniframe | Mars Sivertsen | 2015

PIGS | Graceland Film /TV2 | Geir Henning Hopland | 2009

FOREWARNING | Kongfilm | Therese Jacobsen | 2008

DECAY  | Delicious Goldfish | Geir Henning Hopland |   2006 

SOME TIMES IT HURTS | Delicious Goldfish | Geir Henning Hopland | 2006

Theatre

A WINTER´S TALE  | Riksteatret  | Steinar Thorsen  | 2011 

ROMEO & JULIET  | Teater Ibsen/ Riksteatret | 2010

WESTMORELAND | Det Norske Teatret  | 2008

A SKY FULL OF STARS  | Oslo Nye Teater  | Ivar Tindberg  | 2007

HENRIK YOU´R LYING!  | BIT Teatergarasjen / theaterdiscounter Berlin  | 2006 

BLACK MILK  | Det Norske Teatret  | Lars Erik Holter  | 2005

BIKUBESONG  | Det Norske Teatret  | Lasse Kolsrud  | 2003-06 

CAPTAIN SABRETOOTH & GRUSOME GABRIEL TREASURE  | Kristiansand Zoo  | Bjørn Sœther  | 2005-06

THE CAUCASIUAN CHALK CIRCLE  | Det Norske Teatret  | Janoz Szaz  | 2004 

ROMEO & JULIE  | Riksteatret  | Bentein Baardson  | 2003 

PARTY | Trøondelag Teater |   Chathrine Telle | 2003

THE CAT VIRGIN | Trøondelag Teater | Jon Tombre | 2002

MOTHER COURAGE & HER CHILDREN  | Trøondelag Teater | Tyra Tønnesen  | 2001

EMPEROR AND GALILEAN | Den Nasjonale Scene | Hilda Hellvig | 2000

JUNK | Den Nasjonale Scene | John Retallack | 2000

THE WAVERER | Den Nasjonale Scene | Kristiane Korff | 2000

HAMLET | Agder Teater / Hordaland Teater | Valeri Shadskij | 1999

Skills

LANGUAGES | Norwegian (Native), English (fluent), Swedish (Basic)

ACCENTS & DIALECTS | West Norwegian (Hardanger & Bergen), East Norwegian (Oslo) 

MUSIC & DANCE | Singing

SPORTS | Boxning, horsebackriding, sking 

VOICE ACTOR | Audio Books, Dubbing

OTHER | Driver´s License 

Facts

Birth:1975

EducationRomerike folkehøgskole 1994-95, Bergen Theater School 1995-98, Master class with Ivana Chubbuk 

Height5 ´10 (180cm)

Eyes: Grey/Blue

Hair: Blonde

455231478
Maskineriet (1)
455231514
Maskineriet (2)
175187843
Pellentesqu meacenas
175187843
Pellentesqu meacenas
175187843
Pellentesqu meacenas
175187843
Pellentesqu meacenas
Follow us on social media