Fredrik Wagner

Film

WARHUNT | Rucker | Forma Pro Films | Mauro Borrelli | 2021

FORGET ABOUT NICK | Margaretha von Trotta | Heimat film |  2017

DEAD MAN´S MOUND | Olaf | Cinema international communication | Chandradeep Das | 2022

THE ROSE IN THE FLAME | Leopold von Noebitter | Baltas Erelis | Tom Delmar | 2022

MARIA WERN - En orättvis rättvisa | Marcus Korhonen | Warner Bros | Lisa Olin | 2021

COMMUNIST PARADISE | Herr Zugführer | SPIF | Milos Stojanovic | 2021

THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA - Woher wir kommen, wohin wir gehen | Erik Hennig | Network movie | Thomas Roth | 2021

CRASH AND BURN, HONEY | Anders | New Stories | Dawid Ullgren | 2019

THE INSPECTOR AND THE SEA - Auf dunkler sea | Lasse | Network movie | Miguel Alexandre | 2019

INGA LINDSTRÖM - Die vielen leben der Jette Johanssen | Sven | Bavaria Film | Stefanie Sycholt | 2018

HARD WAY - The action musical | Simon | Fireapple | Daniel Wogelman | 2017

BECK - Sista dagen | Music teacher | Filmlance | Jörgen Bergsmark | 2016

HULDRA | Harald (young) | Tribespider | Ole Valeskog | 2016

NSU: GERMAN HISTORY X | Stuart | Wiedermann & Berg Television | Christian Schwochow | 2016

INGA LINDSTRÖM - Willkommen im leben | Markus | Network Movie |  Ulli Baumann  | 2016

WHITE TRASH | Janne | Carnivale | Tobias Nordquist | 2015

A PLACE IN THE SUN | Henry | Yellowbird / Illusion Film | Peter Flinth | 2012

JULIE | Sweetwater | Helena Bergström | 2013

IRENE HUSS - PROTECTED BY THE SHADOWS | Willy Leman | Yellowbird / Illusion film | Alexander Moberg | 2011

BEHIND BLUE SKIES | Junk addict | S/S Fladen Film | Hannes Holm | 2010

THE UNLIVING | Johannes | STDH | Hugo Lilja | 2010

EMMAS FILM | Wizardking79 | STDH | Anders Habenicht | 2008

TV

SOMMAREN MED SLÄKTEN | Håkan | Bob & Art | Anders Habenicht | 2021

HELT PERFEKT | Bosse | Feelgood Scene, Film & TV | Julian Hagemann | 2020

ROBSSONS | Janne | Nordisk Film | Fredde Granberg / Thomas Claesson | 2020

ENKELSTÖTEN | Linus | FLX | Felix Herngren | 2019

FAMILJEN RYSBERG | Abra Kadaver | Nordisk Film | Fredde Granberg & Thomas Claesson | 2018

THE CROWN WITNESS | Hultén | Strix Television Netherlands | Tonnie Dinjens | 2017

DICTE | Johan | Miso Film ApS | Kasper Gardsøe | 2016

GINA DIRAWI SHOW | Jonas | SVT / Mexiko Media | Martin Huss | 2014

ELSAS VÄRLD | Urban Tegnér | Tre vänner | Frans Wiklund | 2013

Shortfilm

HJÄLMEN | Sebastian | Danton Film | Zanyar Adami | 2021

MEMORIES OF A LAKE | Simon | Body Farm Productions | Arnd Kosmack | 2017

BARA ÅKA LITE | Anton | Independent | Martin Hötomt | 2016

THE TAIL ABOUT THE WITCH, THE FARMHAND AND THE SOLDIER | The soldier | Railroad Film | Christian Rutegård | 2015

PUBLIC RELATIONS | Richard | Cinemavision | Pedram Sasam | 2014

MÄNSKLIG VÄRME | Milo | Independent | Elin Ström | 2012

NÄR TVÅ BLIR EN | Max | Independent | Tomas Schubert / Ida Sandberg | 2011

TUSSILAGO | RAF terrorist | Filmtecknarna | Jonas Odell | 2010

VÄKTARNA | Peter | Underfund | Alexander Dahlström | 2010

AMYGDAL | Daniel | Independent | Christian Leppänen | 2008

Web Series

THE GREAT DYING | Sam | Ödemården | Klas Persson / Karin Engman | 2010

Theatre

THE KILLING OF SANTA CLAUS | Sundbyholms castle | Pontus Olgrim | 2014

THE BUTLER | Sundbyholms castle | Pontus Olgrim | 2013

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT´S DREAM | Fjäderholmsteatern | Anders Habenicht / Erika Petersson | 2012

FUCKING PERFECT | Brunnsgatan 4 | Malou Schultzberg | 2011

KAPTEN KNALLRÖD OCH JULTOMTEN | Gröna Lund | Kenny Matsson | 2010

LIKA FAST OLIKA | Dieselverkstaden | Håkan Bjerking | 2009

LEIF | Spegelteatern | Malin Westerberg | 2008

OLIVER (musical) | Eksjö teater | Gunnar Forsell / Simon Tibblin | 2007

BLACKBIRD | NYFA, Teater | DJ Mendel | 2005

A TASTE OF HONEY | NYFA, Teater | James Price | 2005

ORPHANS | Shetler Theatre | David Letwin | 2005

Awards/Nominations

Selected by the international jury for “Northern Lights 2015″ at the Berlinale Film Festival

The unliving awarded Best European short film at the Berlin Film Festival 2010

Skills

LANGUAGES | Swedish (native), Am. English (fluent), German (basic)

ACCENTS & DIALECTS | Småländska, Rikssvenska

MUSIC & DANCE | Skilled: Guitar

PERFORMANCE | Skilled: Actor-Singer, Musical Theatre, Voice Over

SPORTS | Highly skilled: Running Skilled: Basketball, Football, Golf, Horse-riding, Ice skating, Rollerblading, Tennis.

OTHER | Driver´s license, juggling, Has been working as an improvisational actor for many years, Has been working  with roles playing for educational purposes for the following employers: Swedish armed forces, Swedish secret service, The police academy

Facts

Birth: 1980

Education: New York Film Academy / Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts (meisner)

Height: 6'0" (182,9 cm)

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blond

175187843
Pellentesqu meacenas
175187843
Pellentesqu meacenas
175187843
Pellentesqu meacenas
175187843
Pellentesqu meacenas
Follow us on social media